Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Newspaper contacts | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Heartland Conference Wrestling All-Stars

March 15, 2012 - Mitch Rupert
PHAC Wrestling All-Stars

Division I

First Team

106—Roshuan Cooley, Williamsport.

113—T.J. Tressler, Williamsport; David Sheesley, Mifflinburg.

120—Tanner Fasold, Shikellamy; Cole Walter, Mifflinburg.

132—Leroy Harman, Williamsport.

138—Alan Miller, Mifflinburg.

145—Matt Neff, Shikellamy.

152—Dylan?Shields, Jersey Shore.

152/160—Ryan?Preisch, Milton.

160—Ty Walter, Mifflinburg.

195—Dwayne Pepper, Shikellamy.

220/285—Ryan Solomon, Milton.

285—Nazar Mironenko, Mifflinburg.

SECOND TEAM

106—Noah Kuba, Mifflinburg.

113—Corey Stauffer,?Mifflinburg; Jake Witmer, Shikellamy.

126—Evan?Witmer, Shikellamy; Tom?Kramer, Selinsgrove; Zack Bennett, Milton.

132—Zach?Heeter, Midd-West.

138—Steffen Yaskoweak, Williamsport.

145/152—Taylor Porter, Milton.

152—Alec Emick, Williamsport.

160—Elliott Packer, Jersey Shore.

170—Eric Eaton, Selinsgrove; Ryan?Harer, Jersey Shore; Donald English, Milton.

182—Aaron Shrawder, MIfflinburg.

182/195—Austin?Lewis, Selinsgrove; Anthony Longer, Selinsgrove.

220—Billy Kennedy, Williamsport.

285—Jake Heintzelman, Midd-West.

Coach of the Year:?Dave Murray, Mifflinburg

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM 106—Taylor Johnson, Central Columbia.

113—Caleb Pearson, Montoursville; Lewis Williams, Central Columbia.

126—Jesse Shannon, Central Columbia.

126/132—Jared Watson, Warrior Run.

132—Stephen Rosini, Danville. 132/138/145—Brad Hain, Warrior Run.

138—David Batkowski, Montoursville.

145—Kyle Barnes, Hughesville.

152/160—Matt McAndrew, Warrior Run.

160—Ethan Barnes, Hughesville; Kurt Meske, Central Columbia.

182—Patrick Ostrowsky, Lewisburg.

195—Brandon Smith, Lewisburg.

285—Alex Shiber, Central Columbia.

SECOND TEAM

113—Matt Heinrich, Hughesville.

120—Michael Saukaitis, Mount Carmel.

126—Cody Klinger, Bloomsburg.

132/138—Brandon Conrad, Bloomsburg; Dakota Nixon, Hughesville.

145—Demetrius Starr, Central Columbia. 152—Matt Herr, Hughesville.

170—Robert White, Hughesville Garrett Moser, Warrior Run; Jacob Coombe, Central Columbia; Brett Przekop, Mount Carmel.

195—Ryan?Longenberger, Bloomsburg.

220—Eric McCracken, Central Columbia; Matt Dill, Hughesville.

285—Derek Earnest, Hughesville.

Coach of the Year: Todd Cummings, Central?Columbia

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

106—Kyle Drick, Montgomery.

113—Shawn Nitcznski, Sullivan County.

120—Matt Welliver, Benton.

126—Nate Jones,?South Williamsport.

132—Tyler Eubanks, Loyalsock; Colt Cotton, Benton.

138—Brandon Lontz, Benton.

145—Heath?Strickland, Muncy.

152—Jeric Kasunic, Benton.

160—Justin?Knee, South?Williamsport.

170—Troy Hembury, Muncy.

182—Jake?Mankey, Benton.

220—Jake Becker, Southern Columbia.

285—Trent Donlan, Southern Columbia.

SECOND TEAM

106—Griffin?Molino, South Williamsport.

113—Kobe Galentine, Montgomery.

120—Andrew Gipe, South?Williamsport.

120/126—Justin?Janovich, Southern Columbia; Kent Lane, Souther Columbia.

126—Jacob Kramer, Montgomery.

145—Tim Kramer, Sullivan County; Isaiah Bobotas, Muncy.

152—Dane Wodruff, Sullivan County.

170/182/195—Tanner McCarty, Sullivan County.

182—Tyler Betz, Montgomery; Skylar Ebner, Muncy.

195—Jake Colburn, Muncy.

220—John?Goetz, Montgomery.

Coach of the Year: Denny Harer, Muncy

 
 

Article Comments

No comments posted for this article.
 
 

Post a Comment

You must first login before you can comment.

*Your email address:
*Password:
Remember my email address.
or
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web